Chauffeured transfers in Helsinki · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Helsinki with the fare shown first
Helsinki arranges pre-booked transfers in Helsinki (Finland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Helsinki, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Helsinki requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Helsinki and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Helsinki
€15.34
the cheapest route
4 min
Helsinki Airport → Lentoasema
Prices by route
Guide prices in Helsinki, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Helsinki Airport → Lentoasema1.3 km · 4 min€15.34from
- Helsinki Airport → Dickursby6.8 km · 15 min€30.74from
- Helsinki Airport → Tikkurila10.2 km · 13 min€35.86from
- Helsinki Airport → Malmi Hospital9.9 km · 15 min€36.32from
- Helsinki Airport → Pasila15.7 km · 19 min€48.76from
- Helsinki Airport → VALO Hotel & Work16.6 km · 17 min€49.38from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helsinki Airport → Lentoasema | 1.3 km | 4 min | €15.34 | See details |
| Helsinki Airport → Dickursby | 6.8 km | 15 min | €30.74 | See details |
| Helsinki Airport → Tikkurila | 10.2 km | 13 min | €35.86 | See details |
| Helsinki Airport → Malmi Hospital | 9.9 km | 15 min | €36.32 | See details |
| Helsinki Airport → Pasila | 15.7 km | 19 min | €48.76 | See details |
| Helsinki Airport → VALO Hotel & Work | 16.6 km | 17 min | €49.38 | See details |
Within Helsinki
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Helsinki, at the same fixed price.
- Alberga → Iho- ja allergiasairaala7.2 km · 12 min€23.96from
- Alberga → Meilahti Tower Hospital7.8 km · 13 min€25.54from
- Alberga → New Children's Hospital8.4 km · 14 min€27.12from
- Alberga → Meilahti Bridge Hospital8.6 km · 15 min€27.98from
- Alberga → Puistosairaala8.4 km · 16 min€28.12from
- Alberga → VALO Hotel & Work9.6 km · 12 min€28.28from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alberga → Iho- ja allergiasairaala | 7.2 km | 12 min | €23.96 | See details |
| Alberga → Meilahti Tower Hospital | 7.8 km | 13 min | €25.54 | See details |
| Alberga → New Children's Hospital | 8.4 km | 14 min | €27.12 | See details |
| Alberga → Meilahti Bridge Hospital | 8.6 km | 15 min | €27.98 | See details |
| Alberga → Puistosairaala | 8.4 km | 16 min | €28.12 | See details |
| Alberga → VALO Hotel & Work | 9.6 km | 12 min | €28.28 | See details |
Where we take you in Helsinki
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Helsinki Airport
from €15.34Airport
Lentoasemantie 1, 01530 Vantaa
See prices and book →Alberga
from €23.96Station
02650 Espoo
See prices and book →Dickursby
from €30.74Station
01300 Vantaa, Finland
See prices and book →Helsingin päärautatieasema
from €42.78Station
Kaivokatu 1, 00100 Helsinki
See prices and book →Lentoasema
from €15.34Station
Teletie 6, 01530 Vantaa
See prices and book →Pasila
from €35.46Station
Ratapihantie 6, 00520 Helsinki
See prices and book →Tikkurila
from €35.86Station
Ratatie 11, 01300 Vantaa
See prices and book →Iho- ja allergiasairaala
from €23.96Hospital
Meilahdentie 2, 00250 Helsinki
See prices and book →Jorvi Hospital
from €35.54Hospital
Karvasmäentie 8, 02740 Espoo
See prices and book →Laakso Hospital
from €31.06Hospital
Lääkärinkatu 8, 00250 Helsinki
See prices and book →Malmi Hospital
from €36.32Hospital
Talvelantie 6, 00700 Helsinki
See prices and book →Meilahti Bridge Hospital
from €27.98Hospital
Haartmaninkatu 4, 00290 Helsinki
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Helsinki?
In Helsinki and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Helsinki centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in HelsinkiDrive with Helsinki in Helsinki
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Helsinki?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Helsinki?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Helsinki?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Helsinki, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car